Connect with us

Latest

List of Primary and Secondary Schools in Akwa Ibom and FCT Nigeria

Published

on

Schools in Akwa Ibom and FCT

Here are Primary and Secondary Schools in Akwa Ibom State and Abuja, the Federal capital Territory.

In case you are relocating from Akwa Ibom to Abuja or Abuja to Akwa Ibom, we have compiled the list of Schools you can choose for your Children depending on your location within the state and FCT.

Share it to others, because information is power.

Akwa Ibom State

City Union Academy, Uyo

Beulah International School, Etinan

Comprehensive Secondary School, Afaha-Obong

Community Secondary School, Afia Nsit Udua Nko, Nsit Ibom

Comprehensive Secondary School, Four-towns, Uyo

Community Secondary School, Ikot Ekpeyak Ikono, Uyo

Essien Itiaba Community Secondary School, Ikot Asua, Nsit Atai

Etebi National High School, Etebi-Eket,

Etinan Institute, Etinan

Federal Government College, Ikot Ekpene.

Ritman College, Ikot Ekpene.

Cornelia Connelley College, Afaha Oku, Uyo

Monef Kiddies School, 14 Ben Udo Street, Ewet Housing Estate, Uyo

Monef High School, Ikot Ebom Itam (Uyo Industrial Estate), Itu LGA

Girls Secondary School, Itak, Ikonno

Government Secondary School, Afaha Eket, Eket

Government Secondary School, Nto Nsek, Essien Udim

Holy Trinity College, (Hotrico), Mbiakong

Ikono Ibom Comprehensive Secondary School, Ikot Ayan Ikono, Uyo

Immaculate Conception Secondary School, Itak, Ikonno

St. Paul Academy, Ikot Ekpene

Monika Kindergarten and Elementary Schools, Ikot Ekpene

State Secondary Commercial School, Okop Eto, Ikot Ekpene

Comprehensive Secondary School, Ukpom, Ikono

State College, Ikot Ekpene

Holy child Girls Secondary School, Ifuho, Ikot Ekpene

Modern Comprehensive Secondary School, Ikot Ekpene

Methodist Girls Secondary School, Utu Ikpe, Ikot Ekpene

Lutheran High School, Obot Idim, Ibesikpo-Asutan

Mary Hanney Secondary School, Oron

Christian Technical College, Oyubia

Senior Science School, Ndon Eyo, Onna

St. Mary’s Science College, Abak

Queen of Apostles’ Seminary Afaha Obong, Abak

Topfaith International Secondary School, Mkpatak, Essien Udim

Bright Star Model secondary school

Nigerian Christian institute

Air-force comprehensive high school

Technical comprehensive high school

Methodist senior science college Oron

Lutheran senior science college

Lutheran high school ikot obong erong

Methodist Boys’ High School, Oron

Holy Child Convent School, Oron

Fulga international college,

Faith Academy, Eket

Blessed Man College, Oron

Mianland Technical College, Oron

Schools in Abuja – FCT

Impact Academy, Musibau street, Ikotun Lagos

Baptist High School, Abuja

Bright Future Foundation

Evette Institute of Catering, Hotel Mgt & Fashion Design, Owerri Imo State

British Nigerian Academy

La Vogue International Schools, Kurudu, Abuja

Bristol Academy

Capital Science Academy, Kuje, Abuja

Center for Teaching & Learning (CTL) Academy, Abuja

Cherryfield College Jikwoyi Abuja

Christ Academy International School Gwag

Christ the King College, Gwagwalada

Cornerstone Montessori School, Durumi, Abuja

Community Secondary School Araba Salifu

Community Secondary School, Asokoro, Abuja

Catherina International Academy, Dutse Alhaji Abuja

Gavolor international college

Queen Esther International School, Gaduwa Estate, Apo, Abuja

Solid Rock International School, Lugbe, Abuja

Africa International College, Kaura district (AIC)

American International School, Abuja

Army Day Primary & Secondary School, Mogadishu Barracks, Asokoro, Abuja

ARWA Basic Schools, zone 4

Ave Maria Girls’ Secondary School, Jikwoyi Abuja

Bankys Private School, Abuja

The Hampstead Academy, Apo, Abuja

Community Staff Primary & Secondary School, Asokoro, Abuja

Imperial Secondary School, Kudenda, Nigeria

D.M.S.S Secondary School Asokoro, Abuja

Dominion International School, Jabi, Abuja

Doveland International School, Wuse II, Abuja

Federal Government Boys’ College, Garki Abuja

Federal Government Girls College Bwari

Federal Government College, Kwali, Abuja

FAMAKS International School, Asokoro, Abuja

First Choice International School, Lugbe, Abuja

Funtaj High School, Kuje

Government Girls Science Secondary School, Kuje

Government Science Secondary School, Pyakasa

Government Science Secondary School, Tungameje

Government Secondary School Tuduwada Zone 4, Abuja

Government Secondary School, Bwari, Abuja

Government Secondary School, Garki, Abuja

Government Secondary School, Gwagwalada

Government Secondary School, karshi Abuja

Government Secondary School, Karu, Abuja

Government Secondary School, Kubwa, Abuja

Government Secondary School, Kuje

Government Secondary School, Nyanya, Abuja

Government Secondary School, Wuse Zone3 Abuja

Grace Garden International Primary and Secondary School. Maitama and Kuje, Abuja

Great heights Academy, Kado Estate, Abuja

International Community School, Abuja

Ipoti Community Secondary School

Kuje Science Primary School

Ladela Secondary School, Abuja

Lead British International School, Gwarinpa, Abuja

Lifegate Academy, Utako District, Abuja

Livingspring International College, Gwarinpa, Abuja

Louisville Girls Secondary School, Old Kutunku, Gwagwalada, Abuja

Loyola Jesuit College

Model Secondary School, Maitama

Nigerian Turkish International College, Abuja

Noble Height College, Karu Site Abuja

Nurul Bayan International Academy, Abuja

Nigeria Ghana International College, Kuje Abuja

Olumawu Basic Education School

Pace setter’s College, Wuye, Abuja

Queen Esther International School, Gaduwa Estate, Abuja (Nursery & Primary)

Regina Pacis College, Garki

Royal Family Academy, Wuye, Abuja

School For The Gifted, Gwagwalada

Things To Come International Academy, FHA, Lugbe

Titsall Global Schools Wuse II, Abuja

The Capital Science Academy, Kuje

Thriving Treasures Schools (Creche, DayCare, Nursery, Preschool), Garki Abuja

White Plains British school, Jabi, Abuja

Word of Faith Group of Schools, Area 1, Abuja

Pioneer Schools, Abuja

Prime Scholars’ School, Karu, Abuja

Primark International Academy, Abuja

The Regents Secondary School, Mabushi, Abuja

The Centagon International School, Maitama, Abuja

Premiere Academy, Lugbe, Abuja

Government Science Secondary School, Tungan maje, Abuja

Unity High School, Kubwa, Abuja

Rahinna Model Primary and Secondary School, Jikwoyi, Abuja

Shalom Children Academy, Karu, Abuja

Raberto Group of Schools

Advertisement
Click to comment

Leave a Reply